Time To Vote- One more reminder of candidates, voting locations for today's election

It’s election day, and here’s one more reminder of which candidates are on the ballot, and where people need to go to cast their vote.

The polls will be open from 7 a.m. to 8 p.m., and voting locations are as follows:

Atlantic 1st Ward- Zion Lutheran Church (811 Oak St,);

Atlantic 2nd Ward- Atlantic Public Library (507 Poplar);

Atlantic 3rd Ward- Cass County Community Center (805 W 10th); Atlantic 4th Ward- United Church of Christ (1607 Hazel);

Atlantic 5th Ward — Heritage House (1200 Brookridge Circle);

City of Anita/ Grant, Lincoln Twp- Anita Community Center (805 Main St);

City of Cumberland/ Union Twp — Cumberland Community Bldg. (200 W 2nd);

City of Griswold/ Noble, Pleasant Twp- Griswold Community Bldg. (601 2nd St);

City of Lewis/ Bear Grove, Cass Twp — Lewis Public Library (412 W. Main St.);

City of Marne/ Brighton, Grove, Pymosa, Washington Twp — Cass County Community Center (805 W 10th);

City of Massena/ Massena, Edna and Victoria Twp -Massena Public Library (122 Main St.)

City of Wiota/ Benton, Franklin Twp — Wiota City Hall (311 Center St.)

Candidates running for school board and city council seats are as follows:

Atlantic City Council- First Ward-Jim Behrens; Third Ward-Pat McCurdy; Fourth Ward-Linda Hartkopf; At Large- vote for one — Dana Halder and Grace N. Garrett;

Atlantic Park and Recreation-vote for two- Erin McFadden and Ashley Hayes

Anita City Council- vote for two- Mark Harris, Kevin Littleton and Pat Cassell; Anita City Mayor-Thomas R. Harris

Cumberland City Council-vote for two-Sandra Eversole and Scott Becker; Cumberland City Mayor- N. Virginia Coughlin

Griswold City Council-vote for three-Carmen Sorensen

Lewis City Council-vote for three-Richard L Clark, Ryan Lockwood and Duane Scott Anderson

Lewis City Mayor-Russell Hansen

Marne City Council-vote for five-Vergil W Anderson, Angela Redler, Wayne Preister, Mark Opbroek, Jericho Schmitt and Aaron Williams

Marne City Mayor- Randall I Baxter

Massena City Council-vote for three-Micah Lee, Kevin McCunn and Adam McCunn

Wiota City Council-vote for two-Steven R Havens and Jim Fischer

Atlantic School District-vote for three-Mark C Foegen, Nicholas Hunt, Laura McLean, Jenny Williams and Benjamin Winford

Griswold School District-Griswold School Director 1-Erika Kirchhoff; Griswold School Director 2-Scott Hansen; Griswold School At Large-Ryan Askeland

CAM School District-CAM School-South District -Michael Plagman; CAM School-North District-Julie Williamson