Iowa Class 1A

Note: All game times 7 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 23 (weather pending)

At MOC-Floyd Valley High School, Orange City: Remsen St. Mary’s (18-6) vs. South O’Brien (20-4).

At Clear Lake: Algona Bishop Garrigan (18-6) vs. Janesville (19-4).

At Midland High School, Wyoming: Dunkerton (20-4) vs. Clinton Prince of Peace (19-3).

At Liberty High School, Iowa City: Alburnett (17-5) vs. WACO of Wayland (17-4).

At Marshalltown: Montezuma (20-1) vs. Grundy Center (12-10).

At East Union High School, Afton: Grand View Christian (22-1) vs. Mormon Trail of Garden Grove (19-4).

At ADM High School, Adel: Ankeny Christian Academy (23-0) vs. Council Bluffs St. Albert (11-13).

At Denison-Schleswig High School, Denison: Exira-EHK (22-2) vs. Sioux Rapids (21-2).

Iowa Class 2A

Note: All game times 7 p.m. Saturday, Feb. 23 (weather pending)

At Spirit Lake: Boyden-Hull (21-2) vs. Pocahontas Area (17-6).

At Mason City: South Hamilton (20-1) vs. New Hampton (10-11).

At West Delaware High School, Manchester: North Linn (22-0) vs. Cascade (15-6).

At Muscatine: Camanche (20-3) vs. Iowa City Regina (19-2).

At Knoxville: Pella Christian (14-8) vs. Van Meter (20-2).

At Gilbert: Dike-New Hartford (20-1) vs. Madrid (16-5).

At Harlan: Des Moines Christian (16-6) vs. Treynor (20-3).

At East High School, Sioux City: OA-BCIG (17-4) vs. Rock Valley (17-7).

Iowa Class 3A

Note: All game times 7 p.m. (unless otherwise noted) Monday, Feb. 25.

At Tyson Center, Sioux City: Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Spirit Lake.

At Mason City: Clear Lake vs. Charles City.

At U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, game times TBA: West Delaware vs. Davenport Assumption; Maquoketa vs. Marion.

At Mount Pleasant: Oskaloosa vs. Fairfield.

At Southeast Polk High School, Pleasant Hill: Pella vs. Ballard.

At Dallas Center-Grimes High School, Grimes: Norwalk vs. Gilbert.

At Atlantic: Winterset vs. Denison-Schleswig.

Iowa Class 4A substate semifinals

Note: Class 4A substate semifinal games will be played Friday night, Feb. 22, weather permitting. Substate final games are 7 p.m. (unless noted otherwise) Tuesday, Feb. 26.

Substate 1: Council Bluffs Lewis Central (4) at Sioux City East (1); Council Bluffs Lincoln (3) at Sioux City West (2). Substate final: Tyson Center, Sioux City.

Substate 2: Mason City (5) at Des Moines North (1); Des Moines Lincoln (3) at Ames (2). Substate final: Centennial High School, Ankeny.

Substate 3: Waterloo West (4) at Cedar Falls (1); Waterloo East (3) at Linn-Mar (2). Substate final: U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, time TBD.

Substate 4: Davenport North (4) at Bettendorf (1); Cedar Rapids Washington (3) at Dubuque Senior (2). Substate final: U.S. Cellular Center, Cedar Rapids, time TBD.

Substate 5: Pleasant Valley (4) vs. North Scott (1) at Eldridge; Dubuque Hempstead (3) vs. Cedar Rapids Prairie (2) at Cedar Rapids. Substate final: Iowa City Liberty High School, North Liberty.

Substate 6: Davenport West (4) at Iowa City West (1); Cedar Rapids Kennedy (3) at Davenport Central (2). Substate final: Muscatine.

Substate 7: Southeast Polk (5) at West Des Moines Valley (1); Des Moines Roosevelt (6) at West Des Moines Dowling (2). Substate final: Dallas Center-Grimes High School, Grimes.

Substate 8: Ankeny Centennial (4) vs. Waukee (1); Des Moines Hoover (3) at Johnston (2). Substate final: Ankeny.